Compare AWS X-Ray vs. DX SaaS

AWS X-Ray is ranked 64th in Application Performance Management (APM) while DX SaaS is ranked 60th in Application Performance Management (APM). AWS X-Ray is rated 0, while DX SaaS is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS X-Ray is most compared with Datadog, New Relic APM and Dynatrace, whereas DX SaaS is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AWS X-Ray Logo
109 views|105 comparisons
DX SaaS Logo
224 views|116 comparisons
Ranking
Views
109
Comparisons
105
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
224
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXI, CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn
Amazon
Video Not Available
Broadcom
Overview

AWS X-Ray helps developers analyze and debug production, distributed applications, such as those built using a microservices architecture. With X-Ray, you can understand how your application and its underlying services are performing to identify and troubleshoot the root cause of performance issues and errors. X-Ray provides an end-to-end view of requests as they travel through your application, and shows a map of your application’s underlying components. You can use X-Ray to analyze both applications in development and in production, from simple three-tier applications to complex microservices applications consisting of thousands of services.

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Offer
Learn more about AWS X-Ray
Learn more about DX SaaS
Sample Customers
COMCAST, ConnectWise, skyscanner, AirAsia, cookpad, cimpress, VTEX, zowdowCNN
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.