Axway Synchrony vs Oracle BI Applications

Axway Synchrony is ranked unranked in Business-to-Business Middleware with 3 reviews vs Oracle BI Applications which is ranked 9th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Axway Synchrony writes "It provides an API for advanced configuration. Version 6.11.4 is no longer supported by the vendor". The top reviewer of Oracle BI Applications writes "Web-based solution enables multiple users to access the same data". Axway Synchrony is most compared with Mule ESB, Seeburger BIS and Axway Integrator. Oracle BI Applications is most compared with IBM B2B Integrator, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and Seeburger BIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Tactisch1c89
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Axway Synchrony vs Oracle BI Applications

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
As with any case study that we’ve ever done, it’s not so much a problem with the application or security or anything of that nature. It’s basically the cost infrastructure. Compared to other solutions, it’s one of the more costly solutions out there. It’s the biggest concern nowadays that upper management has.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Unranked
In Business-to-Business Middleware
Views
513
Comparisons
218
Reviews
2
Followers
245
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more Axway Synchrony competitors »
See more Oracle BI Applications competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSynchrony
Website/Video
Website/VideoAxway
Oracle
Overview
Overview
Information Not Available

Oracle Business Intelligence (BI) Applications are complete, prebuilt BI solutions that deliver intuitive, role-based intelligence throughout an organization. These solutions enable organizations to gain more insight and greater value from a range of data sources, including Oracle Fusion Cloud and On-Premise Applications, E-Business Suite, PeopleSoft, JD Edwards, Siebel, and third party systems. Oracle BI Applications are built on the Oracle BI Foundation, a comprehensive and market leading BI platform. This enables organizations to realize the value of a packaged BI application, such as rapid deployment, lower TCO, and built-in best practices, all on one common BI Foundation. 

OFFER
Learn more about Axway Synchrony
Learn more about Oracle BI Applications
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAIFE - Chorus, Soci_t_ Financire de Distribution (SFD) B2B, International Post Corporation, Union Nationale de Mutualit_s Socialistes, State of California, BHF-BANK, DHL, Clearstream MFT, CITIC Pacific Limited, Genzyme, AstraZeneca, Bollor_ Logistics, STET, MOgroep, Dartford Borough Council
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
Download now
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email