Axway Synchrony vs. webMethods Trading Networks

Axway Synchrony is ranked unranked in Business-to-Business Middleware with 3 reviews vs webMethods Trading Networks which is ranked 5th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. The top reviewer of Axway Synchrony writes "It provides an API for advanced configuration. Version 6.11.4 is no longer supported by the vendor". The top reviewer of webMethods Trading Networks writes "Handles many e-business standards. Sets up Trading Partner Agreements". Axway Synchrony is most compared with Mule ESB, Seeburger BIS and Axway Integrator. webMethods Trading Networks is most compared with IBM B2B Integrator, Seeburger BIS and Mule ESB.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Tactisch1c89
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
295,762 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Axway Synchrony vs. webMethods Trading Networks

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
295,762 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Unranked
In Business-to-Business Middleware
Views
844
Comparisons
483
Reviews
1
Followers
170
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
See more Axway Synchrony competitors »
See more webMethods Trading Networks competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSynchrony
Website/Video
Website/VideoAxway
Software AG
Overview
Overview
Information Not Available

webMethods Trading Networks is a scalable, easy-to-manage gateway for doing business electronically with customers, distributors and trading partners worldwide. This enterprise class B2B gateway is built on webMethods Integration Server, our Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) that automates B2B transactions, such as purchase requisitions, orders and invoices. 

OFFER
Learn more about Axway Synchrony
Learn more about webMethods Trading Networks
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAIFE - Chorus, Soci_t_ FinanciĀre de Distribution (SFD) B2B, International Post Corporation, Union Nationale de Mutualit_s Socialistes, State of California, BHF-BANK, DHL, Clearstream MFT, CITIC Pacific Limited, Genzyme, AstraZeneca, Bollor_ Logistics, STET, MOgroep, Dartford Borough CouncilGist Limited, U.S. Bank, Staples
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
Download now
295,762 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email