Compare Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite vs. ILANTUS Identity Plus

Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is ranked 20th in Identity Management (IM) while ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 37th in Identity Management (IM). Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is rated 0, while ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0. On the other hand, Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is most compared with Oracle Identity Governance, SailPoint IdentityIQ and CA Identity Manager (CA IDM), whereas ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
Views
326
Comparisons
232
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
37th
Views
5
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: November 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SAM Enterprise Identity Manager, Garancy Identity ManagerIdentity Plus
Learn
Beta Systems
Video Not Available
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
Overview
Multi-platform solution with role lifecycle management, role-based access rights control, and extensive self-service capabilities.

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

Offer
Learn more about Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Sample Customers
Nord/LB, DEVK, Lufthansa, Millennium bcp, Banca IntesaTEL, Brightstar, Narayana Health
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, Microsoft and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: November 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email