Compare BigID vs. Informatica Axon

BigID is ranked 9th in Data Governance while Informatica Axon is ranked 3rd in Data Governance. BigID is rated 0, while Informatica Axon is rated 0. On the other hand, BigID is most compared with Varonis Data Governance Suite, Collibra Governance and Informatica Axon, whereas Informatica Axon is most compared with Collibra Governance, Alation and IBM Data Governance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BigID Logo
953 views|616 comparisons
Informatica Axon Logo
4,078 views|3,231 comparisons
Ranking
9th
out of 24 in Data Governance
Views
953
Comparisons
616
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 24 in Data Governance
Views
4,078
Comparisons
3,231
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Axon, Diaku, Informatica Data Governance
Learn
BigID
Video Not Available
Informatica
Overview

BigID aims to transform how enterprise protect and manage the privacy of personal data. Organizations are facing record breaches of personal information and proliferating global privacy regulations like the EU GDPR with fines reaching 4% of annual revenue. Today enterprises lack dedicated purpose built technology to help them track and govern their customer data at scale. By bringing data science to data privacy, BigID aims to give enterprises the software to safeguard and steward the most important asset organizations manage: their customer data.

Informatica Axon is designed to engage all constituencies, technical and business, to effectively govern an organization’s data. The solution enables enterprise data governance programs across a wide array of industries including highly regulated industries such as financial services, healthcare, life sciences, insurance and others to connect people and data for better business decisions.
Offer
Learn more about BigID
Learn more about Informatica Axon
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Media Company10%
Government10%
Insurance Company8%
We monitor all Data Governance reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.