Compare BMC TrueSight App Visibility Manager [EOL] vs. CA Digital Experience Insights

BMC TrueSight App Visibility Manager [EOL] is ranked unranked in Application Performance Management (APM) while CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 63rd in Application Performance Management (APM). BMC TrueSight App Visibility Manager [EOL] is rated 0, while CA Digital Experience Insights is rated 0. On the other hand, BMC TrueSight App Visibility Manager [EOL] is most compared with , whereas CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with AppDynamics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Unranked
In Application Performance Management (APM)
Views
243
Comparisons
130
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
AppsightCA DXI
Learn
BMC
Broadcom
Overview
The AppSight Application Problem Resolution system automates problem resolution processes during the testing and maintenance phases of the application lifecycle. When a problem occurs, the BMC AppSight Black Box captures the synchronized problem history in a log that can be communicated to the entire problem resolution team, much like a black box flight recorder in an aircraft. BMC AppSight Black Box operates with an extremely low performance impact and requires no modifications to the application or system. With the black box log, those involved in problem triage and resolution can replay, rather than recreate, any reported problems, eliminating up to 70 percent of the cycle time typically consumed by root cause analysis.

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Offer
Learn more about BMC TrueSight App Visibility Manager [EOL]
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Sample Customers
Danske Bank, Cox Communications, Cerner CorpCNN
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.