Compare Bubble Innovator vs. LeanKit

Bubble Innovator is ranked 20th in Project Portfolio Management while LeanKit is ranked 21st in Project Management Software. Bubble Innovator is rated 0, while LeanKit is rated 0. On the other hand, Bubble Innovator is most compared with Project InVision, whereas LeanKit is most compared with Rally Software, Trello and JIRA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CA Clarity PPM Logo
7,941 views|3,138 comparisons
Bubble Innovator Logo
186 views|124 comparisons
LeanKit Logo
472 views|421 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Bubble Innovator? Share your opinion.
Use LeanKit? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: December 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We're also moving to the latest version for less than $20,000 for a major corporate system. It's just amazing.It is hard for them to say, "I have a person on my team who is going to be available, I am going to move that task to them". That requires a project management license, it doesn't require a team member license, so the licensing model does not sometimes support the way the business world is going.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Clarity PPM, CA Clarity, CA PPM
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Bubble
Video Not Available
LeanKit
Overview
CA PPM represents a single platform that enables you to manage your entire innovation lifecycle and make more informed strategic investments. CA PPM helps you track and prioritize market and customer requirements and make better decisions on how to invest limited resources, so you can optimize your enterprise, IT, service and product portfolio. Further, it offers the unified, comprehensive project management capabilities you need to deliver quality initiatives on time and on budget. Available via SaaS, on-premise, and hosted delivery models.Bubble Innovatorâ„¢ is a cloud based enterprise Project & Portfolio Management (PPM) solution for managing Innovation and New Product Development projects. Established in 1999, our powerful and intuitive SaaS platform helps Pharmaceutical, Medical Device, Food & Drink, Aerospace, Defense and other companies to select the right projects, execute them reliably and improve their R&D productivity. Created by innovators, for innovators it's powerful, intuitive and designed to flex to the way you like to work. Key Features: - Total Project / Portfolio Clarity - NPD Project Dashboards & Reports - Portfolio Management Dashboards & Optimisation - What-If Scenario Analysis - NPD Resource Management and Capacity Planning - Innovation Process Management - Strategic & Technology Roadmapping

LeanKit is a leader in Lean for business and the only enterprise Lean-based process and work management software provider. We're pioneering the application of Lean management principles across all business functions so that organizations can create an environment of continuous improvement that fuels their competitive advantage. In everything we do, we harness the innate human preference for consuming information visually - enabling faster, clearer ways to communicate.

Offer
Learn more about CA Clarity PPM
Learn more about Bubble Innovator
Learn more about LeanKit
Sample Customers
Toyota Financial Services, GameStop, Polycom, Sky, Qantas, Cox Enterprises, Banco Mercantil, BorealisDePuy Synthes, Severn Trent Water, Element 6 (DeBeers Group), Bradley + others (confidential). PayPal, Rockwell Automation, IMG, Verizon, Rolls-Royce, Verizon, Adobe, Siemens
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm27%
Manufacturing Company12%
Insurance Company11%
Healthcare Company9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm21%
Software R&D Company16%
Financial Services Firm11%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise82%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business63%
Midsize Enterprise5%
Large Enterprise32%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: December 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email