CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Germain

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 72nd in Application Performance Management (APM) vs Germain which is ranked 53rd in Application Performance Management (APM). CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with AppDynamics. Germain is most compared with New Relic APM and AppDynamics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CA Digital Experience Insights Logo
193 views|101 comparisons
Germain Logo
1,071 views|251 comparisons
Ranking
Views
193
Comparisons
101
Reviews
0
Followers
130
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,071
Comparisons
251
Reviews
0
Followers
259
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 67% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXI
Learn
CA Technologies
Germain Software
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Germain is a small yet growing organization with a number of large customers (eBay, American Airlines, Nestle, Pepsi, Tele2, etc) leveraging Germain’s two software technologies: Germain APM(Application Performance Monitoring software, Real-time, 24x7, Big Data) and Germain CRT(Automated Code/Object Performance review software). Germain is 100% focused on building software technologies intended to help IT organizations proactively understand and improve the performance of their Business Applications (CRM, ERP, eCommerce, HR, Supply Chain, Business Intelligence) and underlying infrastructure. Germain APM helps Application Administrators proactively monitor Real User Experience, End-to-end Application Performance, Network, Database, Operating System performance and more. Germain CRT helps Application Developers detect bad Code/Objects that are known to cause performance issues. In 2006, Germain built a Performance Monitoring software for Siebel CRM; In 2014, Germain launched a brand new germain APM, end-to-end, real-time, big data and able to monitor performance of any Applications (custom apps built in java, .net and packaged applications like salesforce.com, WordPress site, oracle application and databases, Microsoft application and databases, etc). more info on: germainAPM.com
Offer
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Germain
Sample Customers
CNNAmerican Airlines, eBay, Pepsi, Nestle, Tata Sky, Siemens, Allan Gray, Tele2, Tinkoff Bank, etc
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email