CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Tintri Global Center

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 63rd in IT Infrastructure Monitoring vs Tintri Global Center which is ranked 27th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 1 review. The top reviewer of Tintri Global Center writes "Provides VM protection with scheduled snapshots and replication". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with . Tintri Global Center is most compared with Nagios XI, Cisco UCS Manager and Zabbix.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Tintri Global Center

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
176
Comparisons
90
Reviews
0
Followers
127
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
394
Comparisons
223
Reviews
1
Followers
206
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more CA Digital Experience Insights competitors »
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
See more Tintri Global Center competitors »
Also Known As
CA DXI
Website/Video
CA Technologies
Tintri
Null Vendor
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Tintri Global Center (TGC) controls each of your applications automatically. Set policies for quality of service, cloning, snapshots and replication: all at the application level. Plus, Tintri treats up to 64 Tintri systems as a federated pool of storage that you can manage in just minutes per day.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Tintri Global Center
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
CNNThat’s why leading enterprises including Comcast, Chevron, NASA, Toyota, United Healthcare and 20% of the Fortune 100, trust Tintri with storage needs.
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
Download now
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email