Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. Check Point Endpoint Security

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 46th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while Check Point Endpoint Security is ranked 15th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 10 reviews. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while Check Point Endpoint Security is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Check Point Endpoint Security writes "Very easy to deploy and has good stability". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Cylance, whereas Check Point Endpoint Security is most compared with Microsoft Windows Defender, Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Cortex XDR by Palo Alto Networks.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Carbonite Endpoint 360? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The licensing cost for Check Point is $3 USD or $4 USD per end-user.I bought them for 12 months and I genuinely cannot remember what I paid for them. I think it's about 100 pounds per user per year, so about 10 pounds a month per person.We pay roughly 80,000 Swedish krona per year. When it comes to the firewall, it's roughly 150,000 Swedish krona yearly. There's also maintenance, of course, which is roughly 10,000 krona per month.We pay on an annual basis. There are no additional fees, they mostly tell us what we have to pay. We have budgeted for it.In addition to the standard licensing fees, there is a cost for support.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
178
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5,332
Comparisons
3,924
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
476
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint ProtectionEndpoint Security
Learn
Carbonite
Check Point
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

Check Point SandBlast Agent is a complete endpoint security solution offering a fleet of advanced endpoint threat prevention capabilities so you can safely navigate today’s menacing threat landscape.It provides a comprehensive system to proactively prevent, detect, and remediate evasive malware attacks. SandBlast Agent is a core product of Check Point Infinity, creating a unified security architecture. Learn more about Endpoint Security.

Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about Check Point Endpoint Security
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsBoston Properties, Independence Care System, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre (MCEC), Courtagen Life Sciences, Carmel Partners
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company46%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company7%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.