Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. Cynet

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 46th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while Cynet is ranked 29th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 3 reviews. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while Cynet is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Cynet writes "Easy to set up and use, good customer support, and can be managed from mobile devices". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Cylance, whereas Cynet is most compared with Darktrace, CrowdStrike and Cylance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Carbonite Endpoint 360 Logo
178 views|96 comparisons
Cynet Logo
1,801 views|1,387 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Everything is included in this one solution and the pricing is pretty competitive.It gives you a high level of protection at a very good price.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
178
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,801
Comparisons
1,387
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
330
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint Protection
Learn
Carbonite
Cynet
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

Cynet has pioneered the security industry’s first all-in-one security platform purposely built for organizations that need the ability to effortlessly identify, block and respond to all types of attacks inside the perimeter - defending endpoints, network, files and users - without the heavy burden of deep cyber expertise and the overhead of integrating and managing multiple products. Our approach converges and brings synergy with technology: endpoint protection, EDR, vulnerability management, deception, threat intelligence and network and end-user analytics, and expertise: a 24/7 cyber SWAT team for incident response, malware analysis, threat hunting and forensics. Cynet deploys in hours and simplifies management with automated monitoring to complement any sized staff.   

Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about Cynet
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsMeuhedet, East Boston Neighborhood Health Center
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.