Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. Panda Security Adaptive Defense

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 46th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while Panda Security Adaptive Defense is ranked 28th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 2 reviews. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while Panda Security Adaptive Defense is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Panda Security Adaptive Defense writes "Zero day protection on the cloud that is effective and reasonably priced". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Cylance, whereas Panda Security Adaptive Defense is most compared with Microsoft Windows Defender, ESET Endpoint Security and Kaspersky Endpoint Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Carbonite Endpoint 360? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Panda is cloud-only and comes at a reasonable cost. It is a set price per seat.Our licensing fee is 1M Euro per month, so it is about 80 Euro's per user.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
178
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,919
Comparisons
2,989
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
713
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint ProtectionPanda Security Adaptive Defense 360, Panda Security Endpoint Protection, Panda Security for Desktops
Learn
Carbonite
Panda Security
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

Adaptive Defense 360 is a cyber-security service that combines next-generation protection (NG EPP) and detection and remediation technologies (EDR), with the ability to classify 100% of running processes.

Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about Panda Security Adaptive Defense
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsIndra, Valea AB, Fineit, Aemcom, Data Solutions INC., Gloucestershire NHS, Golden Star Resources Ltd, Hispania Racing Team, Instituto Dos Museus e da ConserÊo, Escuelas Pias Provincia Emaus, Axiom Housing Association, Municipality of Bjuv, Lesedi Nuclear, Mullsj_ municipality, Eng. skolan Norr AB, Dalakraft AB, Peter Green Haulage Ltd
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider25%
Government10%
Media Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.