Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. Stormshield Endpoint Security

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 47th in Endpoint Protection for Business while Stormshield Endpoint Security is ranked 34th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while Stormshield Endpoint Security is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Stormshield Endpoint Security writes "Protects the global station and has good stability ". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Cylance, whereas Stormshield Endpoint Security is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), Check Point Endpoint Security and Kaspersky Endpoint Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, HCL, Microsoft and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
90
Comparisons
47
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
654
Comparisons
399
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
140
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint ProtectionSkyRecon Systems StormShield Security Suite
Learn
Carbonite
Stormshield
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

Stormshield offers innovative end-to-end security solutions worldwide to protect networks (Stormshield Network Security), workstations (Stormshield Endpoint Security) and data (Stormshield Data Security). These next-generation trusted solutions ensure the protection of strategic information and are deployed through a partner network of distributors, integrators and operators in businesses of all sizes, government institutions and defense organizations worldwide.
Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about Stormshield Endpoint Security
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsArkoon, Netasq
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, HCL, Microsoft and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email