CDP HCMCloud vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software

As of May 2019, CDP HCMCloud is ranked 16th in Cloud HCM vs Kronos Workforce Central Software which is ranked 8th in Cloud HCM with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Some of the valuable features are genies, HyperFind queries, and navigators". CDP HCMCloud is most compared with . Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Ready Software, Ultimate Software UltiPro and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CDP HCMCloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Ultimate Software, Oracle, Workday and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: May 2019.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud HCM solutions are best for your needs.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
16th
out of 19 in Cloud HCM
Views
4
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 19 in Cloud HCM
Views
2,919
Comparisons
929
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
259
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Kronos Manager
Learn
CDP Group
Video Not Available
Kronos
Overview

As the thought leader of human capital management service in Asia-Pacific, we provide local and international companies with best-in-class HR technology and services, aiming to improve employees'​ well-being, and maximizing companies’ efficiency. CDP provides innovative, adaptive and comprehensive One-Stop HCM solutions and services delivered over cloud, with the goal of providing the leading concept of Eco-System as Service. We incorporate global standards with localization features addressing any specific customer’s needs.

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about CDP HCMCloud
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Finish Line, Rock Bottom
Find out what your peers are saying about Ultimate Software, Oracle, Workday and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: May 2019.
339,601 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud HCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email