Compare CellarStone MaxCustomer vs. IngageApp

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CellarStone MaxCustomer Logo
9 views|3 comparisons
IngageApp Logo
14 views|5 comparisons
Ranking
65th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
9
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
64th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
14
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Xiaoshouyi
Learn More
IngageApp
Video Not Available
Overview

MaxCustomer is an easy-to-use Customer Relationship Management (CRM) system that provides businesses the ability to analyze and increase their sales by effective management of revenue opportunities, customer relationship, and sales growth.

IngageApp provides a next-generation CRM solution by leveraging mobile social platform and big data technologies. With its SaaS and PaaS framework, the solution empowers users to engage, sell and provide services to their customers through a seamlessly integrated end-to-end process from marketing automation, sales automation, partner relationship management, to customer and field services.

Founded in 2011, in 2017 IngageApp became the first Chinese CRM vendor to be named in Gartner Magic Quadrant for Sales Force Automation (SFA).

More than 4,000 companies in over 20 industries use IngageApp to grow their business. Founded by Allan Shi, IngageApp is based in Beijing, China with offices across China and an R&D center in the Silicon Valley. IngageApp has raised several rounds of venture funding from leading investors like Sequoia, Tencent and Matrix Partners.

Offer
Learn more about CellarStone MaxCustomer
Learn more about IngageApp
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
longfa, lenovo, caterpillar

CellarStone MaxCustomer is ranked 65th in CRM while IngageApp is ranked 64th in CRM. CellarStone MaxCustomer is rated 0.0, while IngageApp is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CellarStone MaxCustomer is most compared with , whereas IngageApp is most compared with .

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.