CenturyLink Symphony vs. iland

As of June 2019, CenturyLink Symphony is ranked 24th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) vs iland which is ranked 15th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). CenturyLink Symphony is most compared with Amazon AWS. iland is most compared with Amazon AWS and Microsoft Azure.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CenturyLink Symphony Logo
640 views|221 comparisons
iland Logo
1,234 views|351 comparisons
Ranking
Views
640
Comparisons
221
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,234
Comparisons
351
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 79% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
CenturyLink-Savvis Symphony, Symphony
Learn
CenturyLink
iland
Overview
Symphony is an event management toolkit that event planners, conference organisers and corporate marketing teams use to manage and promote their events. The software can be used to create online registration forms, take payment, produce powerful reports and send confirmation and invitation emails to delegates. Symphony runs in the cloud, which means no installation or setup fees.iland represents the only cloud with true innovation and intelligent management built in. iland has more than eight years of experience hosting VMware-based clouds. Make the most of your existing investment in vSphere or vCloud Director with iland's Enterprise Cloud Services.
Offer
Learn more about CenturyLink Symphony
Learn more about iland
Sample Customers
LinedataDell, SKF, vmware, DST, versata, idbs, Leica Goosystems, Mobile Accord, AppSense, macmillan Publishers, IOPSYS
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email