Compare CenturyLink Symphony vs. iland Secure Cloud

CenturyLink Symphony is ranked 25th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while iland Secure Cloud is ranked 18th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). CenturyLink Symphony is rated 0, while iland Secure Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, CenturyLink Symphony is most compared with Amazon AWS, whereas iland Secure Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS, Microsoft Azure and Jelastic.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
230
Comparisons
197
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
491
Comparisons
376
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 69% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
CenturyLink-Savvis Symphony, Symphonyiland Secure Cloud Infrastructure
Learn
CenturyLink
iland
Overview
Symphony is an event management toolkit that event planners, conference organisers and corporate marketing teams use to manage and promote their events. The software can be used to create online registration forms, take payment, produce powerful reports and send confirmation and invitation emails to delegates. Symphony runs in the cloud, which means no installation or setup fees.iland represents the only cloud with true innovation and intelligent management built in. iland has more than eight years of experience hosting VMware-based clouds. Make the most of your existing investment in vSphere or vCloud Director with iland's Enterprise Cloud Services.
Offer
Learn more about CenturyLink Symphony
Learn more about iland Secure Cloud
Sample Customers
LinedataDell, SKF, vmware, DST, versata, idbs, Leica Goosystems, Mobile Accord, AppSense, macmillan Publishers, IOPSYS
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email