Compare Cetaris Fixed Asset vs. Infor CloudSuite EAM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
81
Comparisons
49
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
521
Comparisons
409
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudSuite EAM, Infor EAM
Learn More
Overview

Cetaris Fixed Asset is a leading enterprise asset management (EAM) software designed for asset managers in the transportation, oil & gas, Telco, construction, distribution, retail & repair shop, grocery, and government businesses.

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

Offer
Learn more about Cetaris Fixed Asset
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Sample Customers
Calgary HandiBus Association, Calfrac, Pacific West Transportation
BioMarin, AWE
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company41%
Comms Service Provider21%
Media Company7%
Leisure / Travel Company4%

Cetaris Fixed Asset is ranked 13th in Enterprise Asset Management while Infor CloudSuite EAM is ranked 5th in Enterprise Asset Management. Cetaris Fixed Asset is rated 0.0, while Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cetaris Fixed Asset is most compared with , whereas Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management, IFS Applications, ServiceNow and Ramco EAM on Cloud.

See our list of best Enterprise Asset Management vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.