Compare IBM Maximo vs. Infor CloudSuite EAM

IBM Maximo is ranked 1st in Enterprise Asset Management with 7 reviews while Infor CloudSuite EAM is ranked 4th in Enterprise Asset Management. IBM Maximo is rated 8.2, while Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0. The top reviewer of IBM Maximo writes "Reliable and integrated in a single database but needs better dashboards for KPIs". On the other hand, IBM Maximo is most compared with ServiceNow, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and JIRA Service Desk, whereas Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and IFS Applications.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Maximo Logo
6,155 views|4,553 comparisons
Infor CloudSuite EAM Logo
961 views|820 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Infor CloudSuite EAM? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
​Explore internal processes in order to evaluate the correct number of users in each Maximo module, then evaluate the different offers of pricing and licensing.​The concurrent user license is much more effective in management and cost-wise, as it is more suitable for maintenance management.Explore the possibility of using DB2. You will avoid the cost of SQL Server or Oracle licenses.Where available, concurrent licenses can be more cost efficient and provide more flexibility.You pay for what you get. There are lots of options depending on how you would like to implement Maximo.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Asset Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
6,155
Comparisons
4,553
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
392
Avg. Rating
8.3
Views
961
Comparisons
820
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 50% of the time.
Also Known As
MaximoCloudSuite EAM, Infor EAM
Learn
IBM
Infor
Overview
Organizations of all sizes reduce equipment downtime, closely control and track maintenance expenses, cut spare parts inventories.

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Maximo
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Sample Customers
Royal Boskalis Westminster N.V., DTE Energy, Swedish Match, Projetech, Fingrid, East CoastBioMarin, AWE
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company19%
Software R&D Company19%
Comms Service Provider14%
Government8%
No Data Available
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email