Compare CHAMPS vs. Infor CloudSuite EAM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CHAMPS Logo
32 views|22 comparisons
Infor CloudSuite EAM Logo
521 views|409 comparisons
Ranking
Views
32
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
521
Comparisons
409
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudSuite EAM, Infor EAM
Learn More
Overview
CHAMPS is designed to deliver powerful functionality with logical features that enable the customer to set-up the system to match their work flow. Modular components are fully integrated to effectively address critical areas throughout the enterprise while offering the flexibility to operate as standalone solutions. Optional components work seamlessly in the application to create a comprehensive solution for the entire enterprise.

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

Offer
Learn more about CHAMPS
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Sample Customers
Appvion Inc., Hanford Tank Waste Treatment and Immobilization Plant, Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Company, Delaware North, Hershey Entertainment and Resorts, Muscatine Power & Water, The Port Authority of Jamaica, Quaker Oats, W&T Offshore, City of Tallahassees Electric Company
BioMarin, AWE
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company41%
Comms Service Provider21%
Media Company7%
Leisure / Travel Company4%

CHAMPS is ranked 23rd in Enterprise Asset Management while Infor CloudSuite EAM is ranked 5th in Enterprise Asset Management. CHAMPS is rated 0.0, while Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CHAMPS is most compared with , whereas Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management, ServiceNow, IFS Applications and Ramco EAM on Cloud.

See our list of best Enterprise Asset Management vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.