Chloride Data Center Power Solutions vs. Gamatronic Mega Power+

Chloride Data Center Power Solutions is ranked 10th in Data Center Power Solutions vs Gamatronic Mega Power+ which is ranked 1st in Data Center Power Solutions with 1 review. The top reviewer of Gamatronic Mega Power+ writes "We appreciate the architecture of the modular approach. Investment in parts inventory is low based on common use of the UPS modules". Chloride Data Center Power Solutions is most compared with Eaton UPS and Schneider Electric-APC Smart-UPS VT. Gamatronic Mega Power+ is most compared with Schneider Electric-APC Smart-UPS VT, Eaton UPS and Schneider Electric-APC Symmetra PX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Chloride Data Center Power Solutions? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Data Center Power Solutions?

Our experts can help. 295,322 professionals have used our research on 6,617 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Chloride Data Center Power Solutions vs. Gamatronic Mega Power+

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Center Power Solutions solutions are best for your needs.
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
108
Comparisons
54
Reviews
0
Followers
4
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
368
Comparisons
168
Reviews
1
Followers
7
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Chloride Data Center Power Solutions competitors »
Compared 27% of the time.
See more Gamatronic Mega Power+ competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsMega Power+
Website/Video
Website/VideoVertiv
Gamatronic
Overview
OverviewChloride Data Center Power Solutions offers featured products: Chloride FP40R DC UPS offers an SCR based standardized design with adaptability to industrial requirements and is suitable for use either as a rectifier, as a battery charger or as a DC power supply. Chloride CP70Z AC UPS combines with conservative design topology (SCR/IGBT) with proven digital control technology to provide high reliability and best performance in any electrical and environmental conditions and Chloride XP90R DC UPS range of rectifiers-battery chargers is ATEX/IECEx certified. It employs the naturally-cooled thyristor technology to provide highly reliable DC power to the most critical loads in extreme environments.Gamatronic Mega Power+ solutions, Modular and advanced, are the choice for Local Area Networks, Servers, Data Centers, Point of Sale Applications, Telecom Facilities, Medical Equipment and Industrial PLCs. MEGA POWER+ features a unique and proprietary controller, which is the user's main interface with the MEGA POWER+. The controller features a colored, touch-sensitive screen which enables the user to navigate through the system screens by pressing various icons. Multilanguage functions allow simple usage. The controller is not a failure point and UPS operation is not interrupted if the controller is removed. Its interface offers up-to-the-minute, intelligent monitoring of all UPS parameters, including intelligent battery monitoring functionality, system voltage, temperature etc. Each system element has its own control and history log. Built in SNMP/TCIP provides complete control over unit's operation without installing software or using dedicated computers or control hardware. MEGA POWER+ ensures future growth in load increase with a wide power capacity range: from 25 to 500 kVA / 500 kW and delivers very low MTTR (Mean Time To Repair).
OFFER
Learn more about Chloride Data Center Power Solutions
Learn more about Gamatronic Mega Power+
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersChevronUniversity of Wisconsin, Social Security of Panama, Norland UK, The Peoples Bank of China, Newfoundland Canada, Alticom, Aga Khan University Hospital, Costa Rican Institute of Electricity, GE Healthcare, Fabrinet Thailand, Longjiang Bank Corporation, SatLink, EcoBank, Retalix, ExxonMobile, Druzhba Arena Ukraine, Dhiraagu Maldives

Have A Question About Data Center Power Solutions?

Our experts can help. 295,322 professionals have used our research on 6,617 solutions.
We monitor all Data Center Power Solutions reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email