Compare Cisco Threat Grid vs. ThreatConnect

Cisco Threat Grid is ranked 17th in Threat Intelligence Platforms while ThreatConnect is ranked 6th in Threat Intelligence Platforms. Cisco Threat Grid is rated 0, while ThreatConnect is rated 0. On the other hand, Cisco Threat Grid is most compared with ThreatConnect, Palo Alto AutoFocus and AT&T AlienVault USM, whereas ThreatConnect is most compared with Anomali Enterprise, ThreatQ and ThreatStream.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cisco Threat Grid Logo
172 views|130 comparisons
ThreatConnect Logo
3,115 views|2,483 comparisons
Ranking
Views
172
Comparisons
130
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,115
Comparisons
2,483
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 51% of the time.
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Threat Grid, ThreatGrid
Learn
Cisco
ThreatConnect
Video Not Available
Overview

Cisco Threat Grid crowd-sources malware from a closed community and analyzes all samples using proprietary, highly secure techniques that include static and dynamic (sandboxing) analysis. It correlates the results with hundreds of millions of other analyzed malware artifacts to provide a global view of malware attacks, campaigns, and their distribution. Security teams can quickly correlate a single samples of observed activity and characteristics against millions of other samples to fully understand its behaviors in a historical and global context. This ability helps analysts effectively defend against both targeted attacks and the broader threats from advanced malware. Threat Grid’s detailed reports, including the identification of important behavioral indicators and the assignment of threat scores, let you quickly prioritize and recover from advanced attacks.

The ThreatConnect Platform was designed to help you understand adversaries, automate workflows, and mitigate threats using threat intelligence. ThreatConnect offers a suite of products built on platform of analytics and automation.
Offer
Learn more about Cisco Threat Grid
Learn more about ThreatConnect
Sample Customers
Center for Internet Security (CIS), ADP
Information Not Available
We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.