CloudCheckr Cloud Management Platform vs. VMware vRealize Suite

CloudCheckr Cloud Management Platform is ranked 32nd in Cloud Management vs VMware vRealize Suite which is ranked unranked in Cloud Management. CloudCheckr Cloud Management Platform is most compared with CloudHealth, Evident.io and Azure Cost Management. VMware vRealize Suite is most compared with vCloud Director, Red Hat CloudForms and Cisco CloudCenter.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
32nd
out of 56 in Cloud Management
Views
1,821
Comparisons
1,468
Reviews
0
Followers
115
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Cloud Management
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Apache and others in Cloud Management.
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudCheckr CMPvRealize suite
Learn
CloudCheckr
VMware
Overview

The CloudCheckr Cloud Management Platform (CMP) provides full visibility and control to reduce costs, improve cybersecurity posture, and automate critical tasks to accelerate cloud agility for modern enterprises and service providers.

VMware vRealize Suite is a cloud management platform purpose-built for the hybrid cloud. It provides a comprehensive management stack for IT services on vSphere and other hypervisors, physical infrastructure and external clouds, all with a unified management experience.
Offer
Learn more about CloudCheckr Cloud Management Platform
Learn more about VMware vRealize Suite
Sample Customers
HATech, Vimeo, RackSpace, NASA, Pearson Education, Fannie Mae, Smartronix, Ingram Micro, MediaMath, FOCoS Innovations, Ocado, Cloudar, Cornell UniversityWeill Cornell Medical College
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider22%
Financial Services Firm16%
Marketing Services Firm9%
Transportation Company9%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business16%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise73%
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Apache and others in Cloud Management.
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email