We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Cloudflare Access vs. SecureAuth Identity Platform

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
15th
out of 28 in Access Management
Views
3,358
Comparisons
2,778
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 28 in Access Management
Views
456
Comparisons
402
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: September 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Learn More
Overview

Secure, authenticate, and monitor user access to any domain, application, or path on Cloudflare.

Quickly apply application-level user access permissions using existing single sign-on providers.

Ensure compliance using real-time access logs available in the dashboard, API, or using a SIEM.

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Offer
Learn more about Cloudflare Access
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Sample Customers
23andMe
Alegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider25%
Financial Services Firm7%
Government5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Healthcare Company13%
Comms Service Provider8%
Insurance Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: September 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cloudflare Access is ranked 15th in Access Management while SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 22nd in Access Management. Cloudflare Access is rated 0.0, while SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cloudflare Access is most compared with Zscaler Private Access, Zscaler SASE, Prisma Access by Palo Alto Networks, Netskope CASB and Auth0, whereas SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with Azure Active Directory, Amazon Cognito, Microsoft Identity Manager, Okta Customer Identity and SailPoint IdentityIQ.

See our list of best Access Management vendors.

We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.