We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Comarch BI Point vs. Oracle Analytics Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The price is reasonable; it's quite a bit lower than Tableau and Spotfire."

More Oracle Analytics Cloud Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The product is easily customized.
Top Answer: There is a paid license that is required and then the customer pays us for customization.
Top Answer: The interfaces could be improved and some in-memory operations could be built into Oracle Analytics. We try to supply those kinds of things using database capabilities. Oracle removed things like… more »
Ranking
Views
144
Comparisons
107
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
11,084
Comparisons
8,558
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
382
Rating
8.3
Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Analytics Cloud Service, OAC, Oracle Data Visualization, Oracle Data Visualization Cloud Service, ODV
Learn More
Overview

In times, when data is becoming an increasingly significant value and its thorough analysis contributes to shaping and developing a business, deployment of Business Intelligence solutions is necessary in every company. With Comarch BI Point it is possible to individually create and edit reports or dashboards and, as a consequence, to have the insight into company’s data. In order to provide access to information for all users, our analytical platform is available already in five language versions: Polish, English, German, French and Spanish.

Oracle Analytics Cloud (OAC) is a single strategic platform that meets your needs for speed and scale at the same time it accommodates your users and their requirements. It fits into your environment, helping you do as much of your analysis as possible in the cloud, at the same time it offers easy access to any source so you make the best use of all your data no matter where it is. It provides a variety of options for intelligent analysis without being overwhelming to deploy and manage, making it an effective way to engage more people in analysis and extend your organization's expertise. A complete, connected, and collaborative choice, Oracle Analytics Cloud makes it easy for you to capitalize on cloud analytics today and in the future.

Offer
Learn more about Comarch BI Point
Learn more about Oracle Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
BP Global, BP Poland, Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego, Skagen Funds, Japan Tobacco International, Cersanit, DnB Nord Bank, Enion, DUDA
Sejong Hospital
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company42%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company8%
Government8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company49%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government4%
Financial Services Firm4%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business29%
Large Enterprise71%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Comarch BI Point is ranked 40th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Oracle Analytics Cloud is ranked 10th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 4 reviews. Comarch BI Point is rated 0.0, while Oracle Analytics Cloud is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Analytics Cloud writes "Complete product with excellent stability and scalability with no downtime". Comarch BI Point is most compared with Microsoft BI, whereas Oracle Analytics Cloud is most compared with Oracle OBIEE, Microsoft BI, Tableau, Oracle Business Intelligence Cloud Service and SAP Analytics Cloud.

See our list of best Business Intelligence (BI) Tools vendors.

We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.