Compare ConnectALL vs. Informatica Data Engineering Streaming

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
196
Comparisons
160
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
13th
out of 36 in Streaming Analytics
Views
1,348
Comparisons
1,258
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Informatica, Denodo and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Big Data Streaming, Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn More
Overview

Designed to break down barriers to continuous delivery, ConnectALL helps companies rapidly create business value by bringing software innovation to market faster and increasing productivity through cross-team collaboration.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Offer
Learn more about ConnectALL
Learn more about Informatica Data Engineering Streaming
Sample Customers
EFI, Blue Cross, Air France
Jewelry TV
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company47%
Comms Service Provider17%
Financial Services Firm8%
Government7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm7%
Government7%
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Informatica, Denodo and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.

ConnectALL is ranked 7th in Value Stream Management Software while Informatica Data Engineering Streaming is ranked 13th in Streaming Analytics. ConnectALL is rated 0.0, while Informatica Data Engineering Streaming is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ConnectALL is most compared with Tasktop Hub, whereas Informatica Data Engineering Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Informatica PowerCenter, Google Cloud Dataflow, IBM InfoSphere DataStage and Talend Data Management Platform.

See our list of best Cloud Data Integration vendors.

We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.