Coraid EtherDrive vs. IBM SAN24B-4 Express

Coraid EtherDrive is ranked 11th in Enterprise SAN vs IBM SAN24B-4 Express which is ranked 2nd in Enterprise SAN with 1 review. The top reviewer of IBM SAN24B-4 Express writes "It has short-wave and long-wave capabilities". Coraid EtherDrive is most compared with . IBM SAN24B-4 Express is most compared with IBM SAN48B-5, IBM SAN32B-E4 and Cisco MDS Series.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Coraid EtherDrive? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Enterprise SAN?

Our experts can help. 305,899 professionals have used our research on 6,855 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Coraid EtherDrive vs. IBM SAN24B-4 Express

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise SAN solutions are best for your needs.
305,899 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
92
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Followers
115
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
274
Comparisons
68
Reviews
1
Followers
127
Avg. Rating
9.0
Unranked
In Enterprise SAN
Top Comparisons
See more Coraid EtherDrive competitors »
Compared 42% of the time.
See more IBM SAN24B-4 Express competitors »
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
SRX, VSX, ZXSAN24B-4 Express
Learn how it works
Coraid
Video Not Available
IBM
Null Vendor
Video Not Available
Overview
Information Not Available
The IBM System Storage SAN24B-4 Express fabric switch is designed to meet the needs of small- to medium-sized storage area network (SAN) environments.
Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Coraid EtherDrive
Learn more about IBM SAN24B-4 Express
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
ADP, McKesson Technology Solutions, Migros Zurich, Mars Incorporated, Grupo Hefame, Williams-Sonoma
Information Not Available

Have A Question About Enterprise SAN?

Our experts can help. 305,899 professionals have used our research on 6,855 solutions.
We monitor all Enterprise SAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email