Correlsense SharePath vs SkyLIGHT PVX

Correlsense SharePath is ranked 49th in Application Performance Management (APM) vs SkyLIGHT PVX which is ranked 35th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". Correlsense SharePath is most compared with AppDynamics APM, Dynatrace and New Relic APM. SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and AppDynamics APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Correlsense SharePath? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Correlsense SharePath vs SkyLIGHT PVX

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,088
Comparisons
603
Reviews
0
Followers
449
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,007
Comparisons
758
Reviews
0
Followers
541
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
See more Correlsense SharePath competitors »
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more SkyLIGHT PVX competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSharePathSecurActive Performance Vision
Website/Video
Website/VideoCorrelsense
Accedian
Overview
OverviewSharePath enables IT to deliver on the promise of reliable and predictable business services delivery. SharePath tracks every individual transaction across all hops from a click in the browser through all the data center layers and back. SharePath's unique ability to analyze and model cross-tier transaction behavior based on that data ensures that if a performance problem occurs, you know immediately where, why, and who is affected.

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

OFFER
Learn more about Correlsense SharePath
Learn more about SkyLIGHT PVX
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersLondon South Bank University, First International Bank of IsraelCitadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, CGI, Province de Liège, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Grenoble École de Management, Faymonville, VINCI Immobilier
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Local Government
25%
Healthcare Company
25%
Real Estate/Law Firm
13%
K 12 Educational Company Or School
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
15%
Comms Service Provider
14%
Legal Firm
8%
Healthcare Company
8%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
57%
Midsize Enterprise
36%
Large Enterprise
7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
26%
Midsize Enterprise
26%
Large Enterprise
47%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
Download now
288,321 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email