Correlsense SharePath vs. SolarWinds TraceView

Correlsense SharePath is ranked 50th in Application Performance Management (APM) vs SolarWinds TraceView which is ranked 32nd in Application Performance Management (APM). Correlsense SharePath is most compared with Dynatrace, AppDynamics and New Relic APM. SolarWinds TraceView is most compared with ThousandEyes, New Relic APM and ExtraHop.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,109
Comparisons
495
Reviews
0
Followers
287
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,643
Comparisons
1,571
Reviews
0
Followers
389
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
See more Correlsense SharePath competitors »
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
See more SolarWinds TraceView competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSharePath
Website/Video
Website/VideoCorrelsense
SolarWinds
Overview
OverviewSharePath enables IT to deliver on the promise of reliable and predictable business services delivery. SharePath tracks every individual transaction across all hops from a click in the browser through all the data center layers and back. SharePath's unique ability to analyze and model cross-tier transaction behavior based on that data ensures that if a performance problem occurs, you know immediately where, why, and who is affected.

APM for DevOPs is an APM solution built for distributed environments to monitor and optimize your applications faster.

OFFER
Learn more about Correlsense SharePath
Learn more about SolarWinds TraceView
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersLondon South Bank University, First International Bank of IsraelHubsport, The Weather Channel, Recurly, mapmyfitness
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
Download now
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email