Compare CTERA Drive vs. G Suite Enterprise

CTERA Drive is ranked 15th in Content Collaboration Platforms while G Suite Enterprise is ranked 5th in Content Collaboration Platforms with 8 reviews. CTERA Drive is rated 0, while G Suite Enterprise is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of G Suite Enterprise writes "Built-in multifactor authentication for single sign-on with precise technical support and documentation". CTERA Drive is most compared with Citrix ShareFile, whereas G Suite Enterprise is most compared with Zimbra Collaboration, Microsoft Exchange Online and IceWarp.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CTERA Drive Logo
77 views|61 comparisons
G Suite Enterprise Logo
3,293 views|2,563 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use CTERA Drive? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Box, Dropbox and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: April 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price per client within the business is too high.The pricing is a bit on the higher side than normal. For a basic Google account it costs $100, but Enterprise is %150.We receive value for the price that we pay.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Content Collaboration Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
77
Comparisons
61
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,293
Comparisons
2,563
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
368
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
G-Suite Enterprise, G-Suite, Google Apps for Business, G Suite Basic, G Suite Business, G-Suite Basic, G-Suite Business, Google Vault
Learn
CTERA
Google
Overview

CTERA Drive provides secure file access, collaboration, and data protection services for remote laptops, servers, and mobile devices – all managed from a single console. Users enjoy infinite local file capacity regardless of device storage restraints, with access to all cloud-based files from the desktop.

Google Apps for Business is a cloud-based productivity suite which connects team members, allowing all users to work no matter where they are, using any device. Setup of Google Apps for Business is straightforward, and is simple to use and manage.

A big benefit of Google Apps for Business is that all products can be accessed using one Google log-in for each user, so only a single account set-up per user is required.

Offer
Learn more about CTERA Drive
Learn more about G Suite Enterprise
Sample Customers
J Walter Thompson Worldwide, Live Nation, McDonalds, WPP There are over five million businesses that use Google Apps for Business worldwide. Some key customers include The Roche Group, National Geographic, American Red Cross, City of Los Angeles, Flight Centre, and Konica Minolta.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company23%
Media Company16%
University14%
Comms Service Provider8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Box, Dropbox and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: April 2020.
408,726 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Content Collaboration Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.