Compare Cybereason Managed Detection & Response vs. Symantec Cyber Security Services

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is ranked 51st in Managed Security Services while Symantec Cyber Security Services is ranked 2nd in Managed Security Services with 1 review. Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is rated 0, while Symantec Cyber Security Services is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Symantec Cyber Security Services writes "Good firewall, IPS, and email security features". Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is most compared with , whereas Symantec Cyber Security Services is most compared with Dell Secureworks, Paladion Managed Security Services and AT&T Managed Security Services.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Managed Security Services solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
51st
Views
8
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
535
Comparisons
404
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
416
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cybereason MDR
Learn
Cybereason
Video Not Available
Symantec
Overview

Cybereason is the leader in endpoint protection, offering endpoint detection and response, next-generation antivirus, managed monitoring and IR services.

Founded by elite intelligence professionals born and bred in offense-first hunting, Cybereason gives enterprises the upper hand over cyber adversaries.

The Cybereason platform is powered by a custom-built in-memory graph, the only truly automated hunting engine anywhere. It detects behavioral patterns across every endpoint and surfaces malicious operations in an exceptionally user-friendly interface.

Technology alone may not stop advanced threats. You need security experts on hand to interpret and prioritize the critical events that need action. Your designated and highly specialized, in-region security analysts are available 24x7 to act as an extension of your team, continuously monitoring and hunting for advanced threats. Our analysts are some of the best-trained security experts in the world and they leverage state of the art technologies and global threat intelligence to minimize the business impact of cyber attacks. Detect, assess, and respond to attacks faster with Symantec Cyber Security Services.

Offer
Learn more about Cybereason Managed Detection & Response
Learn more about Symantec Cyber Security Services
Sample Customers
CONNECTICUT WATER, BEAM SUNTORY, CADWALADER, WICKERSHAM & TAFT, RTI Surgical, HOSPITAL REVENUE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, MCBEE ASSOCIATES, FORTUNE 500 BANKBayWa, Carrington Holding Company, Citizens Business Bank, Englewood Hospital and Medical Center, FBL Financial, Molina Healthcare Inc., Pgi, Sealed Air, TSO cloud
We monitor all Managed Security Services reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email