We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Cybereason Managed Detection & Response vs. Trustwave Managed Detection and Response

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
168
Comparisons
119
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
157
Comparisons
131
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: October 2021.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cybereason MDR
Trustwave MDR
Learn More
Overview

Cybereason is the leader in endpoint protection, offering endpoint detection and response, next-generation antivirus, managed monitoring and IR services.

Founded by elite intelligence professionals born and bred in offense-first hunting, Cybereason gives enterprises the upper hand over cyber adversaries.

The Cybereason platform is powered by a custom-built in-memory graph, the only truly automated hunting engine anywhere. It detects behavioral patterns across every endpoint and surfaces malicious operations in an exceptionally user-friendly interface.

Trustwave Managed Detection and Response (MDR) combines people, process and technology to identify & respond to advanced threats targeting endpoints. It's a comprehensive managed service that delivers 24x7 monitoring and notification, incident response and remediation, as well as proactive threat hunting when needed.

Offer
Learn more about Cybereason Managed Detection & Response
Learn more about Trustwave Managed Detection and Response
Sample Customers
CONNECTICUT WATER, BEAM SUNTORY, CADWALADER, WICKERSHAM & TAFT, RTI Surgical, HOSPITAL REVENUE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, MCBEE ASSOCIATES, FORTUNE 500 BANK
Inmarsat Maritime
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: October 2021.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is ranked 26th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) while Trustwave Managed Detection and Response is ranked 25th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is rated 0.0, while Trustwave Managed Detection and Response is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is most compared with ConnectWise Fortify and CrowdStrike Falcon Complete, whereas Trustwave Managed Detection and Response is most compared with CrowdStrike Falcon Complete.

See our list of best Managed Detection and Response (MDR) vendors.

We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.