Compare Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive vs. Metalogix Archive Manager

Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is ranked 15th in File Archiving while Metalogix Archive Manager is ranked 9th in File Archiving. Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is rated 0, while Metalogix Archive Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is most compared with Email Archiving and Management, whereas Metalogix Archive Manager is most compared with Veritas Enterprise Vault, Commvault and Microsoft Exchange.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
15th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
59
Comparisons
30
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
284
Comparisons
162
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveArchive Manager
Learn
OpenText
Metalogix
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.Archive Manager is a software solution for archiving files transparently while preserving the existing structure of disks, folders and files. It provides full version management with the ability to retrieve any of the versions. Archived files are replaced on a file server with a shortcut, which takes up much less space, yet they are available for end users who can work with them as usual. Moreover, our full-text search engine searches through the archives by applying various search criteria.
Offer
Learn more about Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn more about Metalogix Archive Manager
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsARGO-HYTOS, Eskenazi Health Center, Government of Bermuda, U.S. Department of State Bureau of Public Affairs
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.