Compare Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive vs. Proofpoint Enterprise Archive

Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is ranked 19th in File Archiving while Proofpoint Enterprise Archive which is ranked 5th in File Archiving. Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is rated 0, while Proofpoint Enterprise Archive is rated 0. On the other hand, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is most compared with , whereas Proofpoint Enterprise Archive is most compared with Mimecast Mailbox Continuity, Veritas Enterprise Vault and Barracuda Message Archiver.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
141
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
2,921
Comparisons
828
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveProofpoint Enterprise Archive
Learn
OpenText
Proofpoint
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.Proofpoint Enterprise Archive is a fully automated solution that helps you collect, preserve, discover and manage the disposition of information. It works across the industry’s broadest collection of electronically stored information (ESI) sources. That includes email, enterprise collaboration data, and social-media data. With the e-discovery features, you can expedite early case assessments, empower your legal team, and achieve proactive litigation readiness.
Offer
Learn more about Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn more about Proofpoint Enterprise Archive
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsHowden Turbowerke, Wiregrass Georgia Technical College, U.S. Physical Therapy, Envoy Mortgage / Mountain Regional, EmpRes Healthcare Management LLC, EMC National Life Company, J.R. Simplot Company
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email