Compare Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive vs. Waterford Technologies Cloud Archiver

Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is ranked 19th in File Archiving while Waterford Technologies Cloud Archiver which is ranked 18th in File Archiving. Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is rated 0, while Waterford Technologies Cloud Archiver is rated 0. On the other hand, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is most compared with , whereas Waterford Technologies Cloud Archiver is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
141
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
18th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
122
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveCloud Archiver
Learn
OpenText
Waterford Technologies
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.Cloud Archiver provides a comprehensive solution that maximizes storage intelligence and data placement by using policies to control the movement of critical data from on premise storage to the most appropriate cloud storage transparently for the end users. End users access their data in the same manner they always have regardless of if the file has been archived or not making Cloud Archiver a complete solution for your data management needs.
Offer
Learn more about Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn more about Waterford Technologies Cloud Archiver
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsSavenet Solutions
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email