Compare Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive vs. Waterford Technologies File Archiver

Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is ranked 19th in File Archiving while Waterford Technologies File Archiver which is ranked 11th in File Archiving. Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is rated 0, while Waterford Technologies File Archiver is rated 0. On the other hand, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is most compared with , whereas Waterford Technologies File Archiver is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
141
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
313
Comparisons
76
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveFile Archiver
Learn
OpenText
Waterford Technologies
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.File Archiver automatically removes files according to policies you set and frees up space on your storage devices. It replaces the files with links to the file that was moved to the archive.
Offer
Learn more about Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn more about Waterford Technologies File Archiver
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsSavenet Solutions, William Fry, LifeCare, Sydney Swans
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email