Compare DataRobot vs. SAP Analytics Cloud

DataRobot is ranked 5th in Predictive Analytics while SAP Analytics Cloud is ranked 4th in Predictive Analytics with 2 reviews. DataRobot is rated 0, while SAP Analytics Cloud is rated 9.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Analytics Cloud writes "Easy for cloud-based story development with powerful what-if analysis functionality ". DataRobot is most compared with Alteryx, RapidMiner and SAP Analytics Cloud, whereas SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform, Microsoft BI and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DataRobot Logo
3,013 views|1,702 comparisons
SAP Analytics Cloud Logo
6,102 views|4,833 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use DataRobot? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Alteryx, Information Builders, RapidMiner and others in Predictive Analytics. Updated: September 2019.
370,655 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is a bit expensive, but really worth it, especially if you are already using other SAP tools.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Predictive Analytics solutions are best for your needs.
370,655 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
5th
Views
3,013
Comparisons
1,702
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
Views
6,102
Comparisons
4,833
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP BusinessObjects Cloud
Learn
DataRobot
SAP
Overview

DataRobot captures the knowledge, experience and best practices of the world’s leading data scientists, delivering unmatched levels of automation and ease-of-use for machine learning initiatives. DataRobot enables users to build and deploy highly accurate machine learning models in a fraction of the time.

The SAP® Analytics Cloud solution offers all analytics capabilities for all users in one product. In the boardroom, at the office, or in front of a customer, you can discover, analyze, plan, predict, and collab­orate in one integrated experience designed expressly for the cloud. Access all data and embed analytics directly into business processes to turn instant insight into quick action. Because we built it on the high­performance SAP Cloud Platform, you can trust the solution to work quickly and reliably.

Offer
Learn more about DataRobot
Learn more about SAP Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
Harmoney, Zidisha, ONE Marketing, DonorBureau, Trupanion, AvantLive Oak Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Comms Service Provider8%
Manufacturing Company8%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Alteryx, Information Builders, RapidMiner and others in Predictive Analytics. Updated: September 2019.
370,655 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Predictive Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email