Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. Vexata Active Data Fabric

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while Vexata Active Data Fabric is ranked 24th in All-Flash Storage Arrays. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while Vexata Active Data Fabric is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas Vexata Active Data Fabric is most compared with VAST Data, Dell EMC Unity XT and Pure Storage FlashArray.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
31
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
24th
Views
320
Comparisons
276
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, NetApp and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NV
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
Vexata
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

Vexata’s Active Data Infrastructure brings transformative performance at scale to the data-intensive applications fueling our digital economy.

Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about Vexata Active Data Fabric
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland Australia
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, NetApp and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.