Compare Devo vs. OP5 Log Analytics

Devo is ranked 14th in Log Management with 3 reviews while OP5 Log Analytics is ranked 38th in Log Management. Devo is rated 9.0, while OP5 Log Analytics is rated 0. The top reviewer of Devo writes "Centralizes all our data, enabling us to correlate it and see issues we had never seen before". On the other hand, Devo is most compared with Splunk, LogRhythm NextGen SIEM and ELK Logstash, whereas OP5 Log Analytics is most compared with Splunk, ManageEngine EventLog Analyzer and IBM QRadar.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Devo Logo
Read 3 Devo reviews.
3,269 views|2,101 comparisons
OP5 Log Analytics Logo
185 views|168 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use OP5 Log Analytics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Log Management. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We have an OEM agreement with Devo. It is very similar to the standard licensing agreement because we are charged in the same way as any other customer, e.g., we use the backroom.I'm not involved in the financial aspect, but I think the licensing costs are similar to other solutions. If all the solutions have a similar cost, Devo provides more for the money.It's a per gigabyte cost for ingestion of data. For every gigabyte that you ingest, it's whatever you negotiated your price for. Compared to other contracts that we've had for cloud providers, it's significantly less.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Log Management solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
14th
out of 48 in Log Management
Views
3,269
Comparisons
2,101
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
2,417
Avg. Rating
9.0
38th
out of 48 in Log Management
Views
185
Comparisons
168
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 65% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Logtrust
Learn
Devo
Video Not Available
ITRS
Overview

Devo unlocks the full value of machine data for the world’s most instrumented enterprises by putting more data to work now. With Devo, IT executives finally realize the transformational promise of machine data to drive breakthrough projects that move the entire business forward.

OP5 Log Analytics is built on widely used open source technology and boosted with extra functionality such as enhanced security, alerting and intelligence to quickly and easily identify and resolve problems in all IT environments. It has seamless integration with OP5 Monitor and can scale to adapt to infrastructure and operations of any size.

Offer
See Devo in Action

See how Devo allows you to free yourself from data management, and make machine data and insights accessible.

Learn more about OP5 Log Analytics
Sample Customers
NHL, Panda Security, Telefonica, CaixaBank, Public Library of ScienceLeoVegas, Comcast, Scania, Giant Eagle, Tele2
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company46%
Comms Service Provider19%
Media Company10%
Wholesaler/Distributor6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Log Management. Updated: March 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Log Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.