Compare DFLabs IncMan Incident Response vs. FortiSOAR

DFLabs IncMan Incident Response is ranked 12th in Security Orchestration, Automation, and Response (SOAR) while FortiSOAR is ranked 7th in Security Orchestration, Automation, and Response (SOAR). DFLabs IncMan Incident Response is rated 0, while FortiSOAR is rated 0. On the other hand, DFLabs IncMan Incident Response is most compared with Demisto Enterprise, Siemplify ThreatNexus and Phantom, whereas FortiSOAR is most compared with Demisto Enterprise, Phantom and SECDO Platform .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DFLabs IncMan Incident Response Logo
942 views|731 comparisons
FortiSOAR Logo
1,791 views|1,402 comparisons
Ranking
Views
942
Comparisons
731
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,791
Comparisons
1,402
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
CyberSponse
Learn
DFLabs
Fortinet
Video Not Available
Overview

DFLabs' Security Orchestration, Automation and Response (SOAR) platform, IncMan SOAR, is designed for SOCs, CSIRTs and MSSPs to automate, orchestrate and measure security operations and incident response processes and tasks, all from within one single, intuitive platform. By integrating security tools, fusing intelligence, sharing knowledge and implementing seamless workflows, IncMan SOAR enables every security incident to be detected, responded to, and remediated in the fastest possible time frame.

DFLabs IncMan SOAR is the only Security Orchestration, Automation and Response (SOAR) platform capable of full incident lifecycle automation, that includes built-in, automated threat intelligence gathering, risk assessment, triage and notification, context enrichment, hunting and investigating, threat containment and more. This feature rich, unique and scalable SOAR platform provides context to security incidents, automates actions, orchestrates response to activities, while enabling full reporting and measurement functionality across all stakeholders.

DFLabs covers the entire spectrum of security orchestration, automation and response components as outlined by Gartner, with a unique combination of features and capabilities, driven through continuous improvement and innovation. IncMan SOAR is the only platform to offer full incident response lifecycle management with machine learning and threat hunting. Acting as a force multiplier, it enables security teams to do more with less, empowering security analysts, while ensuring organizations stay one step ahead of any potential threat.

Automate. Orchestrate. Measure.

IncMan SOAR provides three critical functions as an enabler to your security program. Automation and orchestration which in turn enables response, as well as measurement.

Automate

Augment analysts by automating common, repetitive and menial tasks driven by machine learning for faster response to all alerts.

Orchestrate

Establish repeatable, enforceable, measurable and effective incident response workflows, orchestrating your security tool set into one seamless response process.

Measure

Measure, benchmark and optimize security operations and incident response activities and performance from one intuitive and collaborative platform.

Seamlessly Integrate and Orchestrate Your Tools Together as One.

Improve efficiencies by enabling your security analysts to access and manage all tools, technologies and processes from one intuitive platform. IncMan SOAR supports hundreds of 3rd party security technologies via QIC, API, CEF, Syslog and Email, with a constantly growing list of certified bidirectional integrations and Open Integration Framework for custom integrations.

Dramatically reduce the mean time to detection, response and remediation of all potential security incidents, ensuring no alert goes untouched.

See IncMan SOAR in Action.

As the digital attack surface expands, security teams must also expand their defense capabilities. Yet, adding additional security monitoring tools is not always the answer. Additional monitoring tools means more alerts for security teams to investigate, more context switching in the investigation process, and slower response times. This creates a number of challenges for security teams including alert fatigue, a lack of qualified security personnel to manage new tools, and slower response times.

Integrated into the Fortinet Security Fabric, FortiSOAR security orchestration, automation and response (SOAR) remedies some of the biggest challenges facing cybersecurity teams today. Allowing security operation center (SOC) teams to create a custom automated framework that pulls together all of their organization's tools unifies operations, eliminating alert fatigue and reducing context switching. This allows enterprises to not only adapt, but also optimize their security process.

Offer
Learn more about DFLabs IncMan Incident Response
Learn more about FortiSOAR
Sample Customers
University of Advancing Technology, Cybersecurity Ventures
Information Not Available
We monitor all Security Orchestration, Automation, and Response (SOAR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.