Compare Diver Platform vs. SAP Analytics Cloud

Diver Platform is ranked 41st in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while SAP Analytics Cloud is ranked 5th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 11 reviews. Diver Platform is rated 0, while SAP Analytics Cloud is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Analytics Cloud writes "Good user interface, filtering options, and integrates well with other SAP products". Diver Platform is most compared with , whereas SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform, Microsoft BI and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Diver Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Domo and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: May 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is a bit expensive, but really worth it, especially if you are already using other SAP tools.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
84
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
8,428
Comparisons
6,404
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
515
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP BusinessObjects Cloud
Learn
Dimensional Insight
Video Not Available
SAP
Overview

Diver Platform’s enterprise data analytics, governance and management software helps you overcome a challenge that most businesses today face - making the right decision when your information is based on data that is less than ideal and incomplete. The complex nature of business means that organizations often employ many disparate sources to capture the data they need. Assembling that data into a single actionable format is difficult, costly, and time-consuming, preventing key decisions from being made in a timely fashion. That all changes when you use Diver Platform.

The SAP® Analytics Cloud solution offers all analytics capabilities for all users in one product. In the boardroom, at the office, or in front of a customer, you can discover, analyze, plan, predict, and collab­orate in one integrated experience designed expressly for the cloud. Access all data and embed analytics directly into business processes to turn instant insight into quick action. Because we built it on the high­performance SAP Cloud Platform, you can trust the solution to work quickly and reliably.

Offer
Learn more about Diver Platform
Learn more about SAP Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
Covenant Healthcare, Allied Physicians, Salinas Valley Memorial Healthcare System, Henry Mayo Newhall Hospital, New Balance, Kellett Group, Ghent University, Whistl, Campari America, Biltmore WinesLive Oak Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company53%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company5%
Retailer4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Domo and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: May 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.