Compare DNIF vs. LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA

DNIF is ranked 13th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 2 reviews while LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is ranked 15th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review. DNIF is rated 7.0, while LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is rated 6.0. The top reviewer of DNIF writes "Powerful analytics and machine-learning enable us to find attack patterns". On the other hand, the top reviewer of LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA writes "A solution with a good interface and great reporting features but in need of better technical support". DNIF is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and ArcSight, whereas LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA is most compared with Darktrace, Cisco Stealthwatch and Splunk User Behavior Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DNIF Logo
Read 2 DNIF reviews.
1,679 views|1,113 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: April 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The solution is quite stable and offers good performance. It also works on a virtual machine. We haven't found any issues with it so far. It's been reliable.The response time on queries is super-fast.The User Behavior Analytics is a built-in threat-hunting feature. It detects and reports on any kind of malware or ransomware that enters the network.

Read more »

The solution's most valuable features are the graphical user interface and the reporting.

Read more »

Cons
The vendor is fairly new and it's not as big as some of the international competitors. It's not a mature product. If you ask them to move data, it might take a lot of time.The solution should be able to connect to endpoints, such as desktops and laptops... If this solution had a smart connector to these logs- Windows, Linux, or any other logs - without affecting the performance of the connector, that would be wonderful.

Read more »

The search feature needs to be improved.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
The pricing is based on the log size.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,679
Comparisons
1,113
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
990
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
1,487
Comparisons
1,166
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
200
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
LogRhythm CloudAI, LogRhythm UEBA
Learn
NETMONASTERY
LogRhythm
Overview

DNIF offers solutions to the world’s most challenging cybersecurity problems. Recognized by Gartner and used by some of the well-known global companies like PwC, Vodafone and Tata, this next generation analytics platform combines Security and Big Data Analytics to provide real-time threat detection and analytics to the most critical data assets on the Internet. With over a decade of experience in threat detection systems, DNIF has one of the fastest query response times and bridges the gap between searching, processing, analyzing and visualizing data thereby enabling companies with better SOC (Security Operations Center) management.

LogRhythm UEBA enables your security team to quickly and effectively detect, respond to, and neutralize both known and unknown threats. Providing evidence-based starting points for investigation, it employs a combination of scenario analytics techniques (e.g., statistical analysis, rate analysis, trend analysis, advanced correlation), and both supervised and unsupervised machine learning (ML).

Offer
Learn more about DNIF
Learn more about LogRhythm Enterprise UEBA
Sample Customers
Vodafone India, IDEA Cellular, RBL Bank, NCDEX, NSE
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider50%
Software R&D Company26%
Media Company6%
Manufacturing Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Securonix Solutions, Splunk, One Identity and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: April 2020.
407,845 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.