Compare DocStar PackageWorks vs. XaitPorter

DocStar PackageWorks is ranked 11th in Document Generation Tools while XaitPorter which is ranked 9th in Document Generation Tools. DocStar PackageWorks is rated 0, while XaitPorter is rated 0. On the other hand, DocStar PackageWorks is most compared with , whereas XaitPorter is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
DocStar PackageWorks Logo
0 views|0 comparisons
XaitPorter Logo
29 views|12 comparisons
Ranking
11th
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
29
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
DocStar ECM PackageWorks
Learn
Epicor
Video Not Available
Xait
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

XaitPorter is a document co-authoring and document automation solution that enables companies to produce business critical documents more efficiently. XaitPorter has a built-in workflow, it automatically takes care of formatting, layout and numbering in accordance to you corporate guidelines. For the more technical uses, XaitPorter is a component content management solution with an open API.

Offer
Learn more about DocStar PackageWorks
Learn more about XaitPorter
Sample Customers
Fibrebond Corporation, SKF Automotive Bearings, Hyatt International CorporationABB, Oceaneering, Expro Group, Rapid7
We monitor all Document Generation Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email