Compare DocStar Rebound vs. Veritas System Recovery

DocStar Rebound is ranked 32nd in Disaster Recovery Software while Veritas System Recovery which is ranked 17th in Disaster Recovery Software with 1 review. DocStar Rebound is rated 0, while Veritas System Recovery is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Veritas System Recovery writes "This solution enables me to restore an image. It needs an easier interface. ". DocStar Rebound is most compared with , whereas Veritas System Recovery is most compared with OwnBackup, Veritas Backup Exec and Veritas NetBackup.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use DocStar Rebound? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Vembu Technologies, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery Software. Updated: July 2019.
352,552 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery Software solutions are best for your needs.
352,552 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
421
Comparisons
115
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
194
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Also Known As
Veritas System Recovery 18, System Recovery 18, System Recovery
Learn
Epicor
Veritas
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Veritas System Recovery 18 delivers superior backup and disaster recovery for servers, desktops, and laptops with a single unified solution that enables businesses to recover from downtime or disasters in minutes. With patented Restore Anyware technology, IT administrators can rapidly restore exactly what they need, when and where they need it - including entire physical and virtual machines to bare metal or dissimilar hardware as well as files, folders, and granular application objects. Unlike other technologies, Veritas System Recovery also provides cross-platform Physical to-Virtual (P2V), Virtual-to-Virtual (V2V), and Virtual to-Physical (V2P) recoveries, making it the perfect complement to physical and virtual environments.

Offer
Learn more about DocStar Rebound
Learn more about Veritas System Recovery
Sample Customers
Baxter Manufacturing, Philadelphia Mixing Solutions, GELITAMother's Nutritional Center, Occidental Technical Group
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Vembu Technologies, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery Software. Updated: July 2019.
352,552 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email