Compare ECI LightSOFT vs. Infoblox NetMRI

ECI LightSOFT is ranked 34th in Network Management Applications while Infoblox NetMRI is ranked 12th in Network Management Applications with 1 review. ECI LightSOFT is rated 0, while Infoblox NetMRI is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Infoblox NetMRI writes "Has the ability to track and sync through the grid". ECI LightSOFT is most compared with , whereas Infoblox NetMRI is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, Cisco DNA Center and Micro Focus Network Node Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ECI LightSOFT Logo
33 views|23 comparisons
Infoblox NetMRI Logo
662 views|515 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Broadcom, Fortinet, SolarWinds and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Management Applications solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
33
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
662
Comparisons
515
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
797
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Also Known As
LightSOFTNetMRI
Learn
ECI Telecom
Infoblox
Overview

LightSOFT is ECI’s industry-leading network management system (NMS), providing unified multi-layer, end-to-end network management, through an intuitive, point-and-click user interface. Supports full FCAPS.

NetMRI discovers your network infrastructure, automatically applies hundreds of built-in and custom analytics to assess network configuration, and provides deep insight into the “who, what, when, where, and impact” of network change.

With this foundation, NetMRI empowers you to automate network configuration security policy enforcement and large-scale and complex change automation with built-in, easily customized industry best practices, regulatory requirements, and change template examples.

Offer
Learn more about ECI LightSOFT
Learn more about Infoblox NetMRI
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
BlueCross BlueShield
Find out what your peers are saying about Broadcom, Fortinet, SolarWinds and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.