Compare EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager vs. Micro Focus eDiscovery

EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 20th in eDiscovery while Micro Focus eDiscovery which is ranked 13th in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0, while Micro Focus eDiscovery is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery, whereas Micro Focus eDiscovery is most compared with Exterro.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
20th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
311
Comparisons
124
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
1,126
Comparisons
179
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
SourceOne Discovery ManagerAutonomy eDiscovery, HPE Autonomy eDiscovery, HPE eDiscovery
Learn
Dell EMC
Micro Focus
Overview
EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.Micro Focus eDiscovery is a comprehensive, end-to-end eDiscovery platform that Operates. It Combines powerful analytical tools with core strengths in understanding human information, it presents a choice of document review options to match the right workflow to each unique matter and can be combined with other Micro Focus offerings. Micro Focus Discovery delivers broad coverage across data repositories and myriad data types, and is language independent to give you the fastest, most-complete solution on the market. Micro Focus eDiscovery helps corporations, law firms, and government entities prepare for, and react to, legal matters involving large amounts of data - without bias to repository or location. A pioneer in legal holds, early case assessment, and Technology-Assisted Review, Micro Focus eDiscovery helps you solve the full breadth of discovery and investigations challenges, from data collection through production. It covers the full spectrum of requirements, including Federal Rules of Civil Procedure (FRCP), information management, preservation, processing, early case assessment (ECA), review and analysis, and production, allowing you to avoid the risk and cost of switching tools or vendors at different stages of discovery. Micro Focus eDiscovery is underpinned by our IDOL technology, which provides access to hundreds of data types and reaches across myriad data silos throughout the enterprise, this patented software also helps you understand human-generated (unstructured) information and administer data in place.
Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn more about Micro Focus eDiscovery
Sample Customers
National Academy of SciencesBank AlJazira, MTS India, Vodafone Ireland
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email