Compare EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager vs. Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud

EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 17th in eDiscovery while Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud is ranked 19th in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0, while Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery, whereas Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud is most compared with Nuix eDiscovery, kCura Relativity and Catalyst e-Discovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
17th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
171
Comparisons
131
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
19th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
139
Comparisons
103
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SourceOne Discovery ManagerEnterprise Vault.cloud
Learn
Dell EMC
Veritas
Overview
EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.

Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud is a cloud-based archiving service that helps regulated organizations more effectively meet data governance requirements. and more efficiently execute business or legal eDiscovery. Thousands of customers have used Enterprise Vault.cloud to help ensure a successful and compliant migration to a cloud based application platform such as Microsoft Office 365 or Google G Suite Enterprise.

Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn more about Veritas Enterprise Vault.cloud
Sample Customers
National Academy of SciencesLixil, CDCR, Windsor Foods, KM&A, Bear
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.