Compare ENEA Polyhedra vs. Progress ObjectStore

ENEA Polyhedra is ranked 18th in Non-Relational Databases while Progress ObjectStore is ranked 16th in Non-Relational Databases. ENEA Polyhedra is rated 0, while Progress ObjectStore is rated 0. On the other hand, ENEA Polyhedra is most compared with , whereas Progress ObjectStore is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ENEA Polyhedra Logo
39 views|17 comparisons
Progress ObjectStore Logo
82 views|44 comparisons
Ranking
18th
Views
39
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
82
Comparisons
44
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
PolyhedraObjectStore
Learn
ENEA
Video Not Available
Progress
Video Not Available
Overview
Polyhedra is a family of compact, lightweight, SQL relational database management systems (RDBMS) optimized for embedded systems applications. Built on an ironclad clientserver architecture, Polyhedra in-memory database system (IMDB) and Polyhedra FlashLite provide a secure data repository for embedded systems, mobile devices and server-based applications demanding the utmost in performance and reliability.Ignite’s ObjectStore Standard Edition is an object-oriented database management system for applications that demand reliable, transactional, object persistence and real-time data caching. It is the leading in-memory database for applications that demand high-performance, extreme scalability and real time responsiveness.
Offer
Learn more about ENEA Polyhedra
Learn more about Progress ObjectStore
Sample Customers
Xilinx, Freescale Semiconductor, AMDMicro Strategy, Explore Analytics, Panintelligence, Pacer Group
We monitor all Non-Relational Databases reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.