Compare Epicor for Retail vs. Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management

Epicor for Retail is ranked 5th in Point of Sale (POS) Systems while Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is ranked 2nd in Point of Sale (POS) Systems. Epicor for Retail is rated 0, while Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor for Retail is most compared with Aptos Retail, whereas Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is most compared with SAP Point of Sale, Microsoft Dynamics and IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
208
Comparisons
158
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
469
Comparisons
411
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Retail Software Systems, Epicor Retail Software SystemsRetail Merchandise Operations Management
Learn
Epicor
Oracle
Overview

Epicor provides retail POS software for retailers comprising integrated POS systems, mobility, eCommerce, customer relationship management, cross-channel selling, merchandise/assortment planning, sourcing, merchandising, inventory management, audit, and operations management, business intelligence, and financial management. Epicor's tools are designed to help retailers accomplish more and provide visibility into store operations.

Epicor POS software solutions are available in fast-track end-to-end packages, through Epicor's hosted retail software as a service (SaaS) offering. The vendor boasts that with their deep retail knowledge and full flexibility, Epicor point-of-sale merchandising software is trusted by more than 5,000 retailers to drive their retail business, achieve greater success, and deliver outstanding retail experiences.

Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is a modular, integrated suite of solutions built specifically for retail. The modular solutions allow retailers to choose which processes to implement depending on their business needs. The full suite provides end-to-end coverage for key business processes such as item maintenance, costing, retail pricing, deals management, ordering, replenishment, importing, sales auditing and invoice matching. When combined with insightful business intelligence, Oracle Retail's Merchandising solutions enable retailers to truly understand their business and make better, more informed decisions.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor for Retail
Learn more about Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management
Sample Customers
Enpress, True Value, Ace Nakumatt, Kohl's, Arcadia Group, Nordstrom, Corporacion GPF, Kirkland's
We monitor all Point of Sale (POS) Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.