Compare Flock vs. Limeade ONE

Flock is ranked 25th in Enterprise Social Software while Limeade ONE is ranked 18th in Enterprise Social Software. Flock is rated 0, while Limeade ONE is rated 0. On the other hand, Flock is most compared with , whereas Limeade ONE is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Flock Logo
26 views|10 comparisons
Limeade ONE Logo
167 views|118 comparisons
Ranking
Views
26
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
167
Comparisons
118
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Slack, Microsoft and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Social Sites, Sitrion Social Sites
Learn
Flock FZ
Limeade
Video Not Available
Overview

Flock is a powerful business messaging and team collaboration app that brings all your work into one place. Today, your team’s communication is scattered across emails, ad hoc messages, and multiple tools. With Flock you can quickly bring people together, discuss ideas, share information, assign tasks, and track team progress, so your team can focus on what they do best. Flock effortlessly adapts to your unique needs whether you are a large enterprise, a small business, or a high-growth startup. With Flock you can: • Communicate with colleagues and entire teams through 1-on-1 chats and group messaging • Create different channels for projects, departments, or topics for focused communications • Effortlessly search previous conversations and channels • Send and share files on-the-go • Hold video and audio calls with screen sharing capabilities • Use built-in productivity tools such as to-do’s, reminders, and polls • Integrate with all your favorite tools and services, including Google Drive, Trello, Jira, GitHub, Hubspot, etc. • Rest easy because your conversations are private, safe and secure (We are SOC2 and GDPR compliant) • Communicate from any device - we’re available on Windows, Linux, Mac, Chrome, iOS and Android Flock is free to use for as long as you want. You can upgrade to our paid plans for enhanced features and increased user control.

Limeade ONE brings together employee well-being, engagement and inclusion in a mobile-first experience. The Limeade ONE platform empowers companies to create an intentional employee experience that demonstrates care by reaching every employee, listening to them and offering activities, resources and programs.

Offer
Learn more about Flock
Learn more about Limeade ONE
Sample Customers
Mcdonalds, Web.com, Skin Laundry, Namecheap, Mswipe, 1mg.com, Mothercare, Voonik, POPXoBitBurger, Daiichi-Sankyo, ING, Mercer, Merck, NSN, Renault, Stockland, Unisys
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Slack, Microsoft and others in Enterprise Social Software. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.